Wall of Peerage

This page will contain the Peerages of The Royal Manticoran Navy: The Official Honor Harrington Fan Association in Order of Precedence. In the case of marriages, only the Primary is listed unless otherwise requested.

Grand Dukes and Duchesses of the Star Kingdom

New Montana
David Weber
First Grand Duke
New Montana
Lynx
Martin Lessem
First Grand Duke
Lynx

Dukes and Duchesses of the Star Kingdom

New Scania
Martin Lessem
First Duke
New Scania
Red Cliff
Jan Kotouč
First Duke
Red Cliff
New Ulyanovsk
Sean Niemeyer
First Duke
New Ulyanovsk
Mountain View
Robert W. Bulkeley, Jr.
First Duke
Mountain View
Karstadt Sea
Robert Jackson
First Duke
Karstadt Sea
Split Rock
Laura Lochen
First Duchess
Split Rock
Westmarch
John Neitz
First Duke
Westmarch
Neu Odenwaldkries
James Friedline
First Duke
New Odenwaldkries

Earls and Countesses of the Star Kingdom

Luna Hill
Marcela Vávrová
First Countess
Luna Hill
New Cumbria
Elisa Randall
First Countess
New Cumbria
Fontana Flats
Chrissy Killian
First Countess
Fontana Flats
Nya Östergötland
Brandi Hinson
First Countess
Nya Östergötland
Wilson
Sharon Rice-Weber
First Countess
Wilson
Cumberland Moor
Peter Gordon
First Earl
Cumberland Moor
Mars-Evans
Daniel Walker
First Earl
Mars-Evans
Miyake Jima
Jill McTavish
First Countess
Miyake Jima
White Lion
William Knight
First Earl
White Lion
Camera Stellata
Matthew Parker
First Earl
Camera Stellata
New Dover
Christa Brolley
First Countess
New Dover
Bahia Cadiz
Kim Niemeyer
First Earl
Bahia Cadiz
New Essex
Diane Bulkeley
First Countess
New Essex
Cappanarrow
Wayne Bruns
First Earl
Cappanarrow

Barons and Baronesses of the Star Kingdom

Nový Prerov
Ivo Heger
First Baron
Nový Prerov
Tesseyman
Greg Marchand
First Baron
Tesseyman
Glencairn
Drew Drentlaw
First Baron
Glencairn
White Rose
Allison Gahrmann
First Baroness
White Rose
New Victoria
Justin Grays
First Baron
New Victoria
Cape Fear
Cindy Epard
First Baroness
Cape Fear
Piedmont
John Stump
First Baron
Piedmont
Havelok
Stephanie Taylor
First Baroness
Havelok
Blacksburg
Heather Selbe
First Baroness
Blacksburg
Serpent Head Point
Dave Weiner
First Baron
Serpent Head Point
New Tallin
Květa Tonová
First Baroness
New Tallin
Redstone
Heidi Nelson
First Baroness
Redstone
New Adelaide
Nicola Hawke
First Baroness
New Adelaide
La Mancha
Bill Lochen
First Baron
La Mancha
Clipper Island
Mark Gledhill
First Baron
Clipper Island
Silver Lake
Garret Bitker
First Baron
Silver Lake
New Florence
Pamela Cole
First Baroness
New Florence
New Caladan
Jeffrey Webb
First Baron
New Caladan
Hew Halifax
Rob Marshall
First Baron
New Halifax
McCovey Cove
Michael Garcia
First Baron
McCovey Cove
Long Beach
Cindy Van Wyhe
First Baroness
Long Beach
Alnwick Estates
Lauren Niemeyer
First Baroness
Alnwick Estates
Cooper's Lake
Joseph Grieco
First Baron
Cooper's Lake
Eboracum
Benjamin Wagner
First Baron
Eboracum
New Greyhawke
Doss Buckalew
First Baron
New Greyhawke
Whidbey Basin
James Jones
First Baron
Whidbey Basin
New Troy
Jackie Snedden
First Baroness
New Troy
West Columbia
Brad Lee
First Baron
West Columbia
New Hastings
Cheryl Krause
First Baroness
New Hastings
Calabasas
Chris Thompson
First Baron
Calabasas
New Ayers
Colin Lloyd
First Baron
New Ayers
Black Thunder
Rob Folden
First Baron
Black Thunder
Grays Harbor
AJ Olsen
First Baron
Grays Harbor
Sutherland
Mike Houghtaling
First Baron
Sutherland
New Byzantium
Dan Brandow
First Baron
New Byzantium
Dundonald
Joseph Harney
First Baron
Dundonald
New Williamsburg
Mike Romero
First Baron
New Williamsburg
Jutland
Jon Stout
First Baron
Jutland
Black Wood
Ludmila Kovářová
First Baroness
Black Wood
Tchoupitoulas
Ashley Nichols
First Baron
Tchoupitoulas
Oak Forest
Geoff Strayer
First Baron
Oak Forest
Kings River
Sonja Thiede
First Baroness
Kings River
Fair Isle
Lori Bonilla
First Baroness
Fair Isle
Gilwell
Zach White
First Baron
Gilwell
Longsdale
Philip Culmer
Second Baron
Longsdale

Life Peers of the Star Kingdom

Silver Heath
Gena Robbinson
First Baroness
Silver Heath
New Mimas
Timothy Zahn
First Baron
New Mimas
Allegheny-Mellon
Tom Pope
First Baron
Allegheny-Mellon
New Arlington
Chris Wueve
First Baron
New Arlington
Runnymead Fields
Mark Gutis
First Baron
Runnymead Fields
Brentwood-upon-Tweed
Scott Bell
First Baron
Brentwood-upon-Tweed
New Kasserine
Andrew Knipe
Second Baron
New Kasserine

Steadholders of Grayson

Pittman
Martyn Griffiths
Steadholder Pittman
Henesy
Tom Saidak
Steadholder Henesy
Maelstromm
David Melsome
Steadholder Maelstromm
Fitzgerald
Phillip Clayton
Steadholder Fitzgerald
Chernakova
Kathy Rau
Steadholder Chernakova
Blackbird
IN ABEYANCE
Steadholder Blackbird

Peers of the Andermani Empire

New Sachsen
Laura Lüschen
First Baroness
New Sachsen
Baudenvost
Philip Wohlrab
First Baron
Baudenvost

Republic of Haven

Senator Duquense Tower
James Sena
Duquesne Tower
Senator for Life

In Memoriam

Leutzen Vale
Eric Flint
Second Baron
Leutzen Vale